Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Mathesen, Walter E. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Mathews, William F. Master Technical Sergeant Leading Chief, Aviation
Mattas, James M. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Matthews, Wayne E. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Mattox, Alva Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Mauk, Ellsworth R. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Mauro, John B. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Mays, Leroy E. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Mazza, Peter A. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
McAlister, James H. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
McArdell, Charles R. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
McCabe, Robert A. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
McCarthey, Teague W. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
McClain, Ralph F. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
McClelland Jr., Hugh H. Sergeant Radio Technician
McCollum, Murray A. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
McConkey, Kyle K. Sergeant Telephoneman
McCune, Donald C. First Lieutenant Assistant Intelligence Officer
McCurry, Lawrence E. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
McDaniel, Lloyd L. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
McDearmon Jr., George G. Technical Sergeant Navigator
McDonald Jr., Joseph F. Private First Class Electrician, Aircraft
McDonald, Franklin Corporal Metalsmith, Aviation
McDonald, Robert E. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
McEwen, Homer H. Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
McFarland Jr., Gordon C. Staff Sergeant Message Center Man
McGrath Jr., William Second Lieutenant Assistant Navigation Officer
McKinley Jr., Thomas S. Sergeant Major Sergeant Major
McKinney, Edwin S. Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
McKinney, Glennis C. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
McKinney, Harry E. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
McLaughlin, Michael W. Technical Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
McMillin, Walter T. First Lieutenant Pilot & Ground Defense Officer
McReady, Donald O. Corporal Aerial Mine Specialist
McWhorter, Ivy G. First Lieutenant Pilot
Meadows Jr., Edward B. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Meadows, Robert F. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Meier, William E. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Mentzer, Homer L. Pharmacists Mate 2nd Class Corpsman
Merritt, John W. First Lieutenant Navigator
Meschke, Raymond W. First Lieutenant Pilot
Meyers, Segis J. Private First Class Basic
Mier, Jules F. Private First Class Carpenter, General
Mihelich, Anthony Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Mikalov, Nicholas Private First Class Basic
Mikolajczyk, Charles J. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Mileson, Donald F. First Lieutenant Pilot
Milhousen, James L. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Miller, Eugene R. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Miller, John W. Master Technical Sergeant Leading Chief, Aviation
Miller, Johnnie Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Mingauw, Leslie E. Private First Class Basic
Mislow, Alexander Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Mocine, Corwin R. Captain Intelligence Officer
Mode, Clarence L. Sergeant Truck Driver, Heavy
Modesitt, Richard E. Master Technical Sergeant Communications Chief

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  [11 12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page