Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Moit, Robert E. Technical Sergeant Electrician, Aircraft
Molina, Antorio A. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Molinari, Januarius Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Mondics, Pete E. Master Technical Sergeant Line Chief, Aviation
Monteith Jr., Frank W. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Montgomery, James H. Private First Class Navigator
Moorhead, Thomas A. First Lieutenant Radio-Radar Officer
Moran, Barney Master Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Morehouse Jr., Howard E. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Moreno, Efren Private First Class Basic
Morgan, Robert L. Staff Sergeant Supply Clerk, Aviation
Morrell, David A. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Morrett, George "E" Sergeant Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Morris, Charles A. Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Muehleisen, William J. First Lieutenant Pilot
Murphy, Franklin S. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Murphy, William H. Pharmacists Mate 2nd Class Corpsman
Murphy, William P. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Murray, Billy J. Corporal Metalsmith, Aviation
Murray, Wilbur F. Private First Class Carpenter, General
Murzyn, Teddy E. Sergeant Recreation Assistant
Musialowicz, Edwin N. Corporal Postal Clerk
Musuneggi, Joseph A. Corporal Electrician, General
Nadelman, Ezra M. Technical Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Nagy, Anthony Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Nahai, John Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Napier, Muriel D. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Nash, Harry D. Technical Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Nasta, Carmine G. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Navarre, Arthur H. First Lieutenant Personnel & Casualty Officer
Neagle, John W. Corporal Supply Clerk, Aviation
Neal, Douglas D. Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Nelson, Harry H. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Nelson, James M. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Nelson, James W. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Nenninger, Marvin E. Corporal Aerial Mine Specialist
Nester Jr., Everett Private First Class Awaiting Assignment
Nevils, George W. Lieutenant Colonel Pilot & Commanding Officer
New, Jack S. Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Corpsman
Newman, James L.V. First Lieutenant Ordnance Officer
Newton, Richard D. First Lieutenant Pilot
Nielsen, Russell C. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Nixon, Van Buren First Lieutenant Engineering Officer
Noble, Charles W. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Noble, Oran W. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Nolan, Joseph R. Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Noland, Frank P. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Novitzke, Clarence Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
O'Brien, Horace F. Corporal Engineering Clerk, Aviation
O'Brien, James D. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Odoms, Howard N. Staff Sergeant Classification Specialist
O'Donnell, John F. Staff Sergeant Tractor Driver
O'Gara, Michael T. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Ohlson Jr., Alex Technical Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Okun, Milton Private Basic
O'Malley, Francis J. Private First Class Basic

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  [12 13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page