Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Onischuk, Frank Second Lieutenant Assistant Operations Officer
O'Reilly, Richard C. Major Pilot & Operations Officer
Orifici, John Pharmacists Mate 3rd Class Corpsman
Orliski, Andrew A. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Orris, John A. Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Ortensi, Donald A. Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Ossmer, Daniel D. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Otto, Elvin L. Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Owen, Edward O. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Owens, Francis W. Master Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Owens, Horace C. Second Lieutenant Engineering Officer
Packard, James L. Corporal Radio Operator, Low Speed
Padach Jr., John First Lieutenant Pilot
Palamar, Joseph Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Palmer, Charles L. First Lieutenant Pilot
Pappas, Carroll O. Second Lieutenant Assistant Navigation Officer
Parker, Arthur F. Pharmacists Mate 2nd Class Corpsman
Parker, Ward M. Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Parks, Olin L. First Lieutenant Pilot
Pasachnik, Michael F. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Patrick, Cecil O. Private First Class Basic
Pawlowski, Conrad J. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Payne Sr., Philip D. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Pearson, Paul G. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Peavey, Gilman H. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Penman, Robert W. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Perrigo, William J. Sergeant Plotting Board Operator
Perry Jr., Charles H. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Perry, Earl R. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Peterson, Eugene A. Technical Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Peterson, John A. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Peting, Carl S. Private First Class Refrigeration Mechanic
Petko, Andrew P. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Pierson, George W. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Pierson, John D. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Pietrovich, Adam B. Technical Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Piland, George M. First Lieutenant Pilot
Pippin, Maurice L. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Pittner, Emil D. First Lieutenant Pilot
Pitts Jr., Arthur E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Polakowski, Robert E. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Polito, Carmelo A. Private First Class Basic
Ponder, Edward E. Technical Sergeant Line Chief, Aviation
Pontarelli, Nicholas R. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Potter, Thomas S. Private First Class Carpenter, General
Powaser, Henry G. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Powers Jr., Carl W. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Prahm, Ernest H. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Prankard, George S. Pharmacists Mate 3rd Class Corpsman
Pray, Michael L. Corporal Machinist
Premo, Thomas W. Second Lieutenant Radar Officer
Prickett, John W. Private First Class Operations Clerk, Aviation
Prock, Martin M. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Protheroe, Allen R.  Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Przybylowski, John P. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Purger, John C. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  [13 14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page