Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Pyrch, Theodore H. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Pyzoha, Robert P. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Ralston, Robert I. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Ramsey, Louis H. Sergeant Radio Repairman
Rassmuser, Robert R. Private First Class Basic
Raugh Jr., Howard H. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Rawlins, William J. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Rayburn, "C" "L" Private First Class Water Supplyman
Reed, John C.H. Technical Sergeant Mess Sergeant
Regan, Harlan M. Staff Sergeant Chemical Warfare Specialist
Rehfeld, Selwyn J. Technical Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Reid, Robert C. Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Reisman, Harold C. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Reitz, Harry J. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Reynolds, Joseph L. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Riblet, John "R" First Lieutenant Pilot
Rice, Charles E. Master Technical Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Richardson, Isaac S. Corporal Clerk Typist
Riehle, Harold F. Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Riggle, Richard S. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Rinaudo, Carmen P. Corporal Telephoneman
Ringler, Charles A. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Rinnas, Donald E. Technical Sergeant Materiel Stock Clerk
Ritchey, Clayton D. Private First Class Cook
Ritter, Warren D. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Rivers, Leo H. Corporal Truck Driver, Heavy
Roberson, John M. Sergeant Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Roberts, Conas S. Sergeant Clerk Typist
Robertson, Calvin J. Pharmacists Mate 3rd Class Corpsman
Robinson, Frank E. Technical Sergeant Intelligence Clerk, Aviation
Robinson, Harold N. Corporal Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Robinson, Lester Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Robinson, Oscar L. Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Robinson, Walter A. Sergeant Warehouseman
Rock Jr., Frank J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Rogers, Edward A. First Lieutenant Pilot
Rohan, Daniel L. Sergeant Radio Operator, Low Speed
Romanak, John F. Technical Sergeant Awaiting Assignment
Rommel, Joseph H. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Rongstad, Charles J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Roome Jr., Howard L. First Lieutenant Pilot
Roose, Willis A. Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Corpsman
Rosen, David Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Rosenblatt, David Technical Sergeant Navigator
Rosenholtz, Jack Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Ross, Clifford E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Ross, Francis K. First Lieutenant Pilot
Rossi, Louis Staff Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Rothenbach, Albert J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Rowe, William L. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Rubano, Pasquale C. Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Rudewick, Robert E. Technical Sergeant Metalsmith, Aviation
Rummo, Joseph C. Sergeant Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Russell, Calvin R. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Russell, Lester J. Staff Sergeant Instrument Mechanic, Aircraft
Rustvold, Donald W. Corporal Metalsmith, Aviation

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  [14 15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page