Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Ryan Jr., Richard G. Private First Class Water Supplyman
Ryan, George B. Master Technical Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Sabath, Fred Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Sagehorn, Marvin H. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Salisbury Jr., Royal Staff Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Santillo, Joseph Corporal Toolroom Keeper
Sarracino, Emmett D. Technical Sergeant Parachute Rigger
Saving, John E. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Savino, John J. Private First Class Truck Driver, Aviation
Savino, Joseph M. Sergeant Telephoneman
Scalia, Anthony J. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Scarborough, Ostell Corporal Metalsmith, Aviation
Schatan, Milton First Lieutenant Pilot
Schertle, Joseph H. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Schmidt, William J. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Schneider, Gordon R. Staff Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Schulman, Bertman L. Second Lieutenant Radar Officer
Schwaller, John R. Staff Sergeant Navigator
Schwartz, Herbert E. Corporal Message Center Man
Schwertfager, Jack H. Master Technical Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Scott Jr., John G. Staff Sergeant Weather Observer
Scott, Edward J. Sergeant Cook
Scott, Ernest R. Staff Sergeant Engine Mechanic, Aircraft
Scott, James C. Lieutenant Commander Flight Surgeon
Scott, Verl A. Technical Sergeant Radio Technician, VHF
Scragg, Charles W. Hospital Apprentice 1st Class Corpsman
Seal, Walter R. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Seaman, Paul E. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Sebulsky, Robert J. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Sechrist, Elwood W. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Seison, James A. Technical Sergeant Auto Mechanic
Seitz, Frederick J. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Semple, William S. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Serenta, James A. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Shaker, Theodore F. First Lieutenant Pilot
Shaneyfelt, Henry O. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Sharpe, Charles W. Staff Sergeant Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft
Shea, Philip J. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Shock, Robert W. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Shorey Jr., Walter G. Staff Sergeant Telephoneman
Shorley, Raymond H. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Shuflin, Henry D. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Siegert, Herbert F. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Siergiewicz, John J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Signer, Leon Sergeant Recreation Assistant
Silk, Donald B. Pharmacists Mate 2nd Class Corpsman
Simek, Bernard C. Staff Sergeant Carburetor Mechanic, Aircraft
Simmons, Albert W. First Lieutenant Pilot
Simo, Steven Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Siner, Albert J. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Sintich, John D. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Skrzypek, Harry E. Sergeant Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft
Slater Jr., Hilliard W. Private First Class Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Slater, James D. Master Technical Sergeant Naval Aviation Pilot
Slater, Robert B. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Slinkard, Frederick R. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  [15 16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page