Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Smith Jr., Lloyd E. Sergeant Propeller Mechanic
Smith, Albert J. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Smith, Edward J. Staff Sergeant Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft
Smith, Howard W. Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Smith, Leland R. First Lieutenant Pilot
Smith, Robert "A" Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Smith, Robert M. Corporal Engine Mechanic, Aircraft
Smith, Wallace E. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Smith, William H. Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Snider, David Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Snyder Jr., Philip E. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Snyder, William C. Private Truck Driver, Heavy
Solomon, Nick Private First Class Automobile Serviceman
Soltau, Wayne T. Corporal Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Man
Sommers, Samuel H. Staff Sergeant Radio Technician, VHF
Souza Jr., Manuel Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Spaulding, John A. First Lieutenant Pilot
Speers, James B. Corporal Clerk Typist
Spicer, Richard G. First Lieutenant Pilot
Spoon, Fred Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Spraggins, James C. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Sprague, Richard G. Sergeant Parachute Rigger
Sprague, Roger C. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Squire, James W. Staff Sergeant Electrician, Aircraft
St. Arnaud, Francis F. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
St. Germain, Donald M. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Staggs, Lloyd M. Master Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Stahl, Lloyd J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Staren, Fred J. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Stark, Paul J. Private Basic
Starks, Billy J.G. Technical Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Steetzer, Stanwood C. Captain Pilot
Stehman, Robert L. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Stepen, Andrew Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Stephens, William F. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Stern, Ivan D. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Stevens, Joseph J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Stewart, David J. Sergeant Cook
Stockman, Samuel Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Stockton, John R. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Stone, Thomas W. First Lieutenant Pilot
Stonestreet Jr., Henry M. Master Technical Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Stubbart, Shafer F. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Suddarth Jr., Emett D. Private First Class Basic
Suther Jr., Marshall E. Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Sutphin, Farley "J" Sergeant Supplyman, Aviation
Sutton, Robert J. Corporal Basic
Szilagyi, Andrew E. Pharmacists Mate 3rd Class Corpsman
Taber, William N. Corporal Carburetor Mechanic, Aircraft
Tafel Jr., Paul First Lieutenant Pilot
Taft, Donald R. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Tallon, Thomas L. Lieutenant Dental Officer
Tamulewicz, Leo W. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Tavalire, Charles D. Staff Sergeant Property NCO
Taylor Jr., Thomas S. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Taylor, John E. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  [16 17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page