Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Teerkes, Charles A. Staff Sergeant Electrician, Aircraft
Tenkman, Paul H. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Terrell, Otto Master Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Teske, Walter Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Thomas, Gilbert M. Staff Sergeant Operations Clerk, Aviation
Thomas, James F. First Lieutenant Pilot & Police Officer
Thompson, John M. Technical Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Thorpe, Clell Q. Master Technical Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Tierney, Joseph K. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Tillmon, James V. Private First Class Basic
Timinskas, Raymond A. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Tisdale, George E. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Tompkins, George S. Technical Sergeant Clerk, Administrative
Totenbier, James J. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Treacy, William B. First Lieutenant Pilot
Tredway, Howard F. Pharmacists Mate 1st Class Corpsman
Troster, John G. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Tutt, Billy C. Corporal Navy Supplyman
Twohy, William H. First Lieutenant Pilot & Transportation Officer
Tynes Jr., Jesse P. Corporal Clerk Typist
Uber, William S. Private First Class Metalsmith, Aviation
Upton, Melvin C. Staff Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Vanek, Frank J. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Vanvick, William Sergeant Operations Clerk, Aviation
Varellas, Hercules W. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Varner, Allan S. First Lieutenant Pilot & Censoring Officer
Vaughn, Edgar E. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Verhaaf, Harvey D. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Virga, Jack D. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Vogel, Marvin J. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Voss Jr., Carl G. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Waggoner, Juluis D. Technical Sergeant Cook
Waldowski, Joseph J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Walker, Earle E. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Wall, Byron D. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Walters, Harry C. Technical Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Walts, Gorgon L. Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Watkins, Joseph D. Private First Class Basic
Watson, Wilbur H. Staff Sergeant Radio Repairman
Weatherup, David B. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Wechtler, Robert O. Corporal Machinist
Weiss, Robert C. Private First Class Metalsmith, Aviation
Weller, Alfred H. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Wells Jr., Everett F. Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Werner, Robert H. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Werz, Francis J. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Wester, Andrew J. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Whalen, Joseph M. First Lieutenant Navigator
White, Albert W. Master Technical Sergeant Radio Repairman
White, Donald W. Technical Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
White, Glenn N. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Whitefleet, William R. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Whittaker, Frank F. Corporal Photographer, Aerial
Whyte, Donald W. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Wick, Herbert H. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Wild, John D. Corporal Bombsight Mechanic

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  [17]  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page