Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Wilk, Walter Private First Class Auto Mechanic
Wilkins, James H. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Wilkins, Stanley R. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Willadsen, Jack Corporal Electrician, Aircraft
Williams Jr., Frederick H. Captain Assistant Operations Officer
Williams Jr., James H. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Williams, Henry L. Master Technical Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Williams, Joseph L. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Williams, Raymond L. Corporal Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Man
Willis, Clifford E. Private First Class Basic
Wills, William A. Staff Sergeant Parachute Rigger
Willson, Aubrey A. Pharmacists Mate 3rd Class Corpsman
Wilson, John J. Technical Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Wilson, Russell K. Corporal Truck Driver, Heavy
Wilson, Thomas R. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Wilson, Woodrow W. Technical Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Wolfe, Samuel A. Technical Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Wonderly, Ralph M. Corporal Metalsmith, Aviation
Wood, Louis O. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Wood, Wendell H. Staff Sergeant Clerk Typist
Woods, Dennis T. Private Basic
Woods, James L. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Wooten, Junior C. Private First Class Basic
Workman Jr., William Private First Class Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Workman, Harold J. Technical Sergeant Instrument Mechanic, Aircraft
Worley, George A. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Woten, Robert C. Captain Pilot & Operations Officer
Wright, Derwood E. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Wright, William M. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Wrin, Francis J. Technical Sergeant Bombsight Mechanic
Yaeger, Thomas B. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Yakawich, Joe J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Yanacek, Paul J. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Yielding, William H. Corporal Cook
York, Eric K. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Young, Joseph L. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Youngblood, James O. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Youngren, Wayne A. First Lieutenant Pilot
Zabiski, Myron J. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Zachary, Worth A. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Zachritz, Charles R. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Zachwieja, Alfred J. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Zapka, Fred Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Zawacki. Leo F. Private First Class Telephoneman
Zebos, Alfred J. Staff Sergeant Operations Clerk, Aviation
Zebrowski, Raymond P. Private First Class Basic
Zeider Jr., Anthony J. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Zinner, Charles W. Corporal Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Zitkus, Edmund E. Corporal Photographer, Aerial
Zukino, Domonic P. Sergeant Cook
Zultowski, Alexander B. Sergeant Cook

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  [18]

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page