Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Bass, Wylie J. Private First Class Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Baumbach, Leland E. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Baxter, Herbert Corporal Radio Operator, Low Speed
Beadle, Robert S. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Beahm, Kenneth E. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Beal Jr., Harold F. Captain Pilot
Beale, Edwin W. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Beaulieu, Delhpis J. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Beavers, Gene R. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Becker, Howard J. Corporal Carpenter, General
Becker, John A. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Beeler, Earl F. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Beggs, Vernon H. First Lieutenant Pilot
Belcha, Joseph F. Private First Class Basic
Bell Jr., Tracie R. Technical Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Bellotti, Lawrence J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Bemis, Lester E. Technical Sergeant Radio Technician, VHF
Benjamin, John T. First Lieutenant Pilot
Bennett, Harvey G. Staff Sergeant Awaiting Assignment
Bennett, James L. Private First Class Basic
Bennett, Ross K. First Lieutenant Pilot
Bernard, Hunter J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Bernstein, Lee Private Clerk, Administrative
Bessler, Gene E. Private First Class Electrician, General
Best, Louis E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Bianco, Michael J. Private Basic
Biederman, George J. Lieutenant Dental Officer
Bird, Gene A. Private Basic
Biro, Frank J. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Black Jr., William A. Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Blaga, Nicholas Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Blanken, James Corporal Plumber
Blaso, Anthony D. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Blessman, Douglas O. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Bliss, Myron Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Blustein, Harry Staff Sergeant Metalsmith, Aviation
Bobbitt, James D. Private First Class Metalsmith, Aviation
Bohannon, Thomas T. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Bokor, Frank P. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Boleslawski, Francis J. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Bordonali, Salvatore F. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Borgese, Frank D. Corporal Property NCO
Borland, William R. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Bott, Edward R. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Bournas, Alexander Private First Class Telephoneman
Bowne Jr., William H. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Bozic, Nicholas M. Technical Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Bradley, Christopher J. Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Bradshaw, Lewis E. Private First Class Machinist
Brady, Harold C. Corporal Cook
Brais, Joseph E. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Brandsgard, Mark L. First Lieutenant Navigator
Brasington, Albert L. Technical Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Brennan, Michael J. Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Brescoach, Alex Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Brewer, Ernest L. Corporal Cook

Page 1  [2 3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page