Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Bridge, John D. Private Basic
Briggs, Harry D. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Broll Jr., William R. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Brosius, Louis J. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Brotherton II, James First Lieutenant Pilot
Brough Jr., Earl J. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Browark, Leonard J. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Brown Jr., Walter A. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Brown, Carlton E. Private First Class Control Tower Operator
Brown, Lester M. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Brown, Ned H. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Brown, Philip C. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Brown, Winston T. Private First Class Basic
Bruce, Dennis U. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Brueggestrass, Robert A. First Lieutenant Pilot
Brunner, Chester A. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Bruno, Donald F. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Buckley, Frederick H. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Buckner, Robert H. Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Burden Jr., Leo D. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Burek, Stanley V. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Burlew, Kenneth J. Corporal Salvageman
Burnell, Charles E. Private First Class Painter, General
Burton, John Master Technical Sergeant Communications Chief
Butler, James G. First Lieutenant Pilot
Butler, Joseph F. Private Basic
Byers, Raymond B. Corporal Cook
Byrnes, Charles "A" Staff Sergeant Radio Operator, Low Speed
Cairns, Joseph J. Sergeant Truck Driver, Heavy
Calder Jr., Louis First Lieutenant Pilot
Calvin, Ronald T. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Calzone, Joseph A. Corporal Cook
Cameron, Irwin Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Campbell Jr., Joseph E. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Cannato, Charles N. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Canter, Charles Staff Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Caputo, Raymond F. Private First Class Basic
Caravella, Victor Private Basic
Card, Arthur J. Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Carlton, James E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Carmichael, Ned Master Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Carpenter, Macy Private First Class Basic
Carrier, Leo A. Private Basic
Carter, James S. Private Basic
Carter, Philip J. Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Carthey, Frank J. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Castro, Raymond Private First Class Basic
Catanese, Angelo Corporal Cook
Chandler, Lawrence C. Master Technical Sergeant Aviation Supplyman
Chaparas, Dino J. Corporal Parachute Rigger
Chapman, Robert G. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Chappell, John S. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Chastain, William E. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Chavers, Tilden L. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Cheman, Anthony J. Private First Class Propeller Mechanic
Cherry, Robert E.P. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Page 1  2  [3 4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page