Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Chmielewski, Stanley T. Corporal Cobbler & Tailor
Choma, Joseph Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Chrisman, Robert H. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Christie, George E. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Chundak, Joseph Private First Class Basic
Clark, John R. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Clay, Branch C. Private First Class Basic
Clay, Donald C. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Cleary, Thomas J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Clinch, Peter Second Lieutenant Pilot
Clow, William R. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Cobbey, Maxwell E. Staff Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Cochran, William J. Second Lieutenant Engineering Officer
Coers, Charles F. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Coffey, William J. Corporal Tractor Driver
Colbert, Leo M. Corporal Cook
Colburn, Vernon D. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Coleman, Charles F. Sergeant Radio Repairman
Collins, John J. Staff Sergeant Bombsight Mechanic
Collins, Michael J. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Comer, George M. Master Technical Sergeant Leading Chief, Aviation
Comstock, Elmo F. Sergeant Classification Specialist
Conant, William D. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Conlisk, William F. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Conner, Richard A. Private First Class Basic
Conte, Adolph J. Private First Class Basic
Cook Sr., James F. Private First Class Basic
Cooley, Frank L. Private Basic
Cooper, Andrew J. First Lieutenant Pilot
Cooper, Samuel W. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Corcoran, Robert L. Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Cosbey, Charles R. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Costner, Lionel F. Private First Class Basic
Cotton, James T. First Lieutenant Pilot
Couch, Jack W. Chief Warrant Officer Assistant Acting Quartermaster
Coutts, Charles R. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Covert, George M. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Crabtree, Wesley W. Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Crawford, Maurice L. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Crawley, Carroll L. First Lieutenant Pilot
Crews, Major O. First Lieutenant Pilot
Cricones, Apollo J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Cronquist, George E. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Crotty, Norman A. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Crouse Jr., Philip Private Basic
Crowley Jr., James J. First Lieutenant Pilot
Croyle, Everett W. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Cudworth, Thomas F. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Cullom, James H. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Cummings, Foster K. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Cunningham Jr., James A. First Lieutenant Pilot & Squadron Historian
Curtis, Bill E. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Curtis, Dana A. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Daniel Jr., Truman K. Corporal Radio Operator, Low Speed
Daniello, Michael D. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Danser, David M. Major Pilot & Executive Officer

Page 1  2  3  [4 5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page