Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Danz Jr., Joseph A. Technical Sergeant Navigator
Darlington, Frederick C. Corporal Photographer, Aerial
Daub Jr., Lloyd H. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Davis Jr., Allan T. First Lieutenant Pilot
Davis, Ralph H. Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Dawson, David W. Master Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Deal, George E. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
DeAngelis, Lawrence J. Corporal Aerial Gunner
DeBoth, James J. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
DeCuir Jr., Louis N. Corporal Radio Operator, Low Speed
DelVecchio Jr., Leonard Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
DeMint, Francis K. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
DePasque, James B. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Depretis, Robert A. Sergeant Bombsight Mechanic
Desmaris, Joseph M. Pharmacists Mate 1st Class Corpsman
DeStephano, John B. Private First Class Basic
DeWilde Jr., William W. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Diamond, David Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Dias Jr., Perry G. Corporal Aerial Gunner
Dick, Alfred W. Sergeant Cook
Dickson, Wilton L. Private First Class Basic
Dikeman, Arlyn V. Staff Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Dillon, Robert E. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Domm, Clarence H. Corporal Photographer, Aerial
Dorgan, Philip H. First Lieutenant Pilot
Dorland, Clinton H. Sergeant Duty NCO
Dorn, Robert W. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Dotson, Clifford L. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Dove, John N. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Dover, Allan B. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Dowd, Bernard V. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Dragoo, Edgar M. Private First Class Carpenter, General
Drummond, Robert A. Corporal Plumber
Duarte, John J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Ducey, James E. First Lieutenant Radio-Radar Officer
Dudo, Nicholas P. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Dudzik, Frank J. Technical Sergeant Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Dugan, James E. Private First Class Machinist
Duke, Jean D. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Dunagen, Nester O. Private Clerk, Engineering
Dunaj, John J. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Dunlap, Harold M. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Dupee Jr., George E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Dupuis, Clarence G. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Duvall, Charles R. Corporal Cook
Dworsky, Leonard M. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Earls, Robert D. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Eastwood, Norman W. Private Navigator
Eaton, Byron A. Master Technical Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Edgerton, Richard S. Technical Sergeant Radio Repairman
Edmunds III, James R. First Lieutenant Utilities Officer
Edwards Jr., Charles A. Corporal Aerial Mine Specialist
Edwards, James C. Corporal Cook
Edwards, James W. Corporal Cabinetmaker
Elliott, William R. Sergeant Bombsight Mechanic
Ellison, Carl R. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Page 1  2  3  4  [5 6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page