Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Embrey, Jean E. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Emmerling, Roy R. Sergeant Police NCO
Erickson, Clayton R. First Lieutenant Navigator
Eskine, Orville A. Private First Class Basic
Evans, Jr., Alva A. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Ewers, Charles J. Technical Sergeant Bombsight Mechanic
Ewing, Charles J. Private Basic
Fahs, Richard J. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Faith, Dale C. Master Technical Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Fallon, Thomas R. Private First Class Basic
Farley, William M. Private Navigator
Feakins, Paul H. First Lieutenant Pilot
Feid, Gordon I. First Lieutenant Pilot
Feldhaus, Earl L. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Felshman, George Corporal Cook
Feltes, Alfred M. Private Basic
Ferguson Jr., Henry J. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Fernandez, Augustin Corporal Cook
Fey Jr., William H. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Fischburg, Edward A. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Fischer, Paul T. Private First Class Telephoneman
Fitzgerald, Thomas G. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Foley, Francis H. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Folk, Herbert R. Staff Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Ford, William B. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Fortini, Anthony M. Private First Class Auto Mechanic
Fouracre, Robert H. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Fowler, Doyle E. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Fox, Curtis S. Private First Class Basic
Fraher, John P. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Franck Jr., James Corporal Cook
Frankel, Albert J. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Freeman, Thomas J. Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Friar, John B. Private Basic
Frownfelter, William H. Pharmacists Mate 3rd Class Corpsman
Fuchs, Harold O. Sergeant  Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Fuhrer, Harry A. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Furch Jr., Joseph A. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Furuseth, Owen J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Fuschetti, Joseph A. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Gainey, Wilbur R. Master Technical Sergeant Turret Mechanic, Aircraft
Gallagher, Marlyn R. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Gallo, Anthony V. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Gamble, James E. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Gant, Jack A. First Lieutenant Communications Watch Officer
Gardner, Charles R. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Garlock, Paul E. Sergeant Bombsight Mechanic
Garls, James D. Master Technical Sergeant Radio Technician
Garretson, George D. Private Clerk, Administrative
Garton, Edward E. First Lieutenant Pilot
Gates, Everett L. Corporal Cook
Gavin, John J. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Gazoba, Joseph E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Gebhart, Donald F. Sergeant Tractor Driver
Gehris, Arden G. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Geslain, Robert G. Staff Sergeant Navy Supplyman

Page 1  2  3  4  5  [6]  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page