Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Gibbon, Julian W. Private First Class Metalsmith, Aviation
Gibbs, Norbert J. Corporal Cook
Gibson, James L. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Gibson, William A. Staff Sergeant Metalsmith, Aviation
Giegerich Jr., Albert A. Corporal Aerial Mine Specialist
Gilman, George W. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Glandon, Daryl R. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Glass Jr., Raymond C. Staff Sergeant Operations Clerk, Aviation
Glenn, Richard T. First Lieutenant Pilot
Goldsmith, Troy R. Staff Sergeant Automatic Pilot Mechanic
Goldstein, Howard A. Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Goodman, Hollis W. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Gorecki, Chester Corporal Painter, Aircraft
Graham, George E. Captain Pilot
Grant, Jr., Earl J. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Grant, Robert R. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Gravello, Walter Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Greig, Charles R. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Greth, William E. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Grice, Robert G. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Griffin, James F. Corporal Cook
Griffith Harold D. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Grossman, Arthur L. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Grzelak, Marvin S. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Grzeskowiak, Frederick M. Staff Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Gunn, Joseph E. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Gutshall, Gerald J. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Haddix, Frank Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Haggerty, William T. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Haines, Elwood C. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Haley, Richard J. Sergeant Recreation Assistant
Hall, Clifford R. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Hall, Richard B. Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Halligan, Jr., John E. Staff Sergeant Radio Repairman
Hamel, Robert L. Sergeant Truck Driver, Heavy
Hammons, Robert W. Corporal Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Hancock, William R. First Lieutenant Pilot
Hanis, Frederick M. Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Hansen, Eugene N. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Hargraves, Frederick H. Private First Class Postal Clerk
Hargrove, Rabon A. Sergeant Radio Repairman
Haroldson, Carl O.H. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Harris Jr., Christian Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Harris, James L. Private First Class Basic
Hart, Raymond Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Hartell, George J. Corporal Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Hartman, John A. Private Basic
Hartman, Robert E. Staff Sergeant Photographer, Aerial
Hartman, William E. Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Haselnus, Daniel F. First Lieutenant Pilot
Haworth, Joe H. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Hayes, James E. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Hayes, John W. Private First Class Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Haynes, Andrew M. Private First Class Mechanic, Aircraft
Hemingway, Edwin P. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Henderson, Joseph S. First Lieutenant Pilot

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  [7]  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page