Marine Bombing Squadron Six-Thirteen
October 1, 1943 - November 21, 1945
VMB-613 Insignia

PERSONNEL ROSTER

Name Rank Specialty Number Description
Henderson, Odis M. Corporal Armorer, Aircraft
Hendrick, William J. Private First Class Carpenter, General
Henline, Phillip N. Private First Class Clerk, Administrative
Hennessey, John J. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Hessell, Robert A. Staff Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Hickey, Xavier R. Master Technical Sergeant Radio Technician
Hinterburg, Arthur P. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Hirtzel, Raymond G. Staff Sergeant Cook
Hodge, William L. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Hodges, Horace H. Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Holt, Robert L. Corporal Aerial Mine Specialist
Holtvedt, James A. Second Lieutenant Pilot
Homnick, Frederick R. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Honan, Thomas J. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Horan, William T. Technical Sergeant Airborne Radar Technician
Horton, James E. Corporal Tractor Driver 
Horvath, Charles L. Corporal Cook
Hoskinson, Dean R. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Houston, Tom H. First Lieutenant Pilot
Hubbard, Ray L. Private First Class Carpenter, General
Hubert, Rudolph L. Sergeant Cabinetmaker
Hudson, William H. Technical Sergeant Engineering Chief, Aviation
Hudspeth, Eldridge H. Sergeant Electrician, Aircraft
Huebschman, Melvin C. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Huey, Wayne R. Private First Class Metalsmith, Aviation
Huff Jr., Charles R. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Hufford Jr., George D. Technical Sergeant Motor Transport Chief
Hughes, Fred P. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Hull, Kenneth A. Staff Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Hungerford, William T. Staff Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Hunt, Ernest L. First Lieutenant Pilot
Hunt, Thomas F. Private First Class Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Iliff, Robert W. First Lieutenant Pilot
Imboden, George C. Private Basic
Inman, Stanford R. Sergeant Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Isaksen, Ingolf Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Jackson, Levin L. Technical Sergeant Parachute Rigger
Jackson, Robert W. First Lieutenant Pilot
Jacobi, Harold H. Corporal Aviation Supplyman
Jacobsen, Donald S. Sergeant Mechanic, Aircraft
Jacus Jr., Michael Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Januszewski, Edward A. Staff Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation
Jason, Harlan S. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Johnson, Donald A. Master Technical Sergeant Armorer, Aircraft
Johnson, William C. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Jones Jr., James H. Private First Class Armorer, Aircraft
Jones, Charles F. Corporal Mechanic-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Jones, Earl D. Staff Sergeant Torpedoman, Aircraft
Jones, Earl G. Corporal Mechanic, Aircraft
Jones, Jefferson D. Private First Class Truck Driver, Heavy
Jordan, Francis M. Technical Sergeant Clerk, Administrative
Jordan, Harry L. Sergeant Armorer-Turret Gunner, Aviation
Julich, Clarence J. Technical Sergeant Navigator-Bombardier
Jurgelevich, William M. Technical Sergeant Hydraulic Mechanic, Aircraft
Kahler, Elmer L. Private First Class Basic
Kalbach, Paul E. Sergeant Radio-Gunner, Aviation

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  [8]  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18

Updated: 03 Jan 2016    Top of Page    Previous Page    Print this Page